Hall of Fame

Name Years at MJC Induction Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Curt Adams full bio Curt Adams Water Polo, Swimming (1976-78) 5th Class
Jack Albiani full bio Jack Albiani Track & Field (1951-53) 3rd Class
Ed Alves full bio Ed Alves Wrestling (1973-74) 5th Class
Forrest Anderson full bio Forrest Anderson Baseball, Basketball (1938-39) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Tammy Anderson full bio Tammy Anderson Track & Field, Cross Country (1982-84) 6th Class
Gary Ard full bio Gary Ard Football, Basketball, Track & Field (1963-65) 4th Class
Delfino Arevalo full bio Delfino Arevalo Track & Field, Cross Country (2000-02) 10th Class
Grant Arnold full bio Grant Arnold Wrestling (1972-73) 5th Class
Dave Ashleigh full bio Dave Ashleigh Water Polo and Swimming Coach (1971-98) 7th Class
Ron Atwell full bio Ron Atwell Wrestling (1982-83) 6th Class
Heidi Aufdermauer full bio Heidi Aufdermauer Track & Field, Volleyball (1976-78) 5th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Mike Bacciarini full bio Mike Bacciarini Football, Basketball, Baseball (1932-33) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Robert Barnes full bio Robert Barnes Football (1988-89) 7th Class
Melanie Bates-Nunes full bio Melanie Bates-Nunes Track & Field (1995-96) 9th Class
Stan Beasley full bio Stan Beasley Baseball, Football (1952-54) 3rd Class
Joe Bispo full bio Joe Bispo Football, Baseball, Track & Field (1927-28) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Jeremy Blaney full bio Jeremy Blaney Swimming & Diving (1994-95) 9th Class
Dave Boer full bio Dave Boer Football, Baseball (1972-74) 5th Class
Martin Boer full bio Martin Boer Football, Baseball, Basketball (1965-67) 4th Class
Vico Bondietti full bio Vico Bondietti Baseball, Football (1943-46) 2nd Class
Shawn Boskie full bio Shawn Boskie Baseball (1986) 7th Class
Jack Bracken full bio Jack Bracken Tennis Coach (1970-03) 8th Class
Julie Bracken full bio Julie Bracken Tennis Coach (1971-03) 8th Class
Ralph Bradley full bio Ralph Bradley Contributor (1969-91) 9th Class
Robert Bronzan full bio Robert Bronzan Football (1935-36) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Brian Campbell full bio Brian Campbell Wrestling (1993-94) 8th Class
Victor Hugo Carmargo full bio Victor Hugo Carmargo Tennis (1998-00) 10th Class
Jeff Chandler full bio Jeff Chandler Water Polo, Swimming (1986-89) 7th Class
Teresa Chavez full bio Teresa Chavez Track & Field, Cross Country (1982-84) 8th Class
Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez full bio Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez Track & Field, Cross Country (1987-88) 10th Class
Myron Cockrell full bio Myron Cockrell Basketball (1981-82) 6th Class
Chuck Coker full bio Chuck Coker Football, Basketball, Coach (1940-45) 2nd Class
Pancho Contreras full bio Pancho Contreras Tennis (1952-54) 3rd Class
Katie Cooke full bio Katie Cooke Soccer (2003-04) 10th Class
Jim "Hippo" Corson full bio Jim "Hippo" Corson Track & Field (1923-24) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Laurie Crisp full bio Laurie Crisp Track & Field, Cross Country (1980-82) 6th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Dick Davey full bio Dick Davey Football, Baseball, Basketball (1939-41) 2nd Class
Chris Dewar full bio Chris Dewar Golf (1999-00) 9th Class
Ed Difrancia full bio Ed Difrancia Baseball (1968-69) 4th Class
Victor DiGiovanni full bio Victor DiGiovanni Basketball (1955-57) 10th Class
Jim Doan full bio Jim Doan Tennis, Basketball (1948-49) 2nd Class
Bill Dutton full bio Bill Dutton Football, Baseball, Basketball (1932-33) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Fritz Earle full bio Fritz Earle Tennis, Swimming, Skiing (1951-53) 3rd Class
Fred Earle Jr. full bio Fred Earle Jr. Coach, Athletic Director (1932-63) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Raymond East full bio Raymond East Track & Field, Football (1927-28) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Gabe Eastman full bio Gabe Eastman Soccer (1985) 9th Class
Lee Ehrler full bio Lee Ehrler Wrestling, Swimming (1963-65) 4th Class
Marilyn Elkins full bio Marilyn Elkins Basketball, Track & Field, (1984-86) 7th Class
Allan Elliot full bio Allan Elliot Football, Wrestling (1959-61) 4th Class
Becky Elwood full bio Becky Elwood Track & Field (1992-94) 8th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Karl Finch full bio Karl Finch Football, Basketball, Track & Field (1958-59) 3rd Class
Norman Finke full bio Norman Finke Football, Track & Field (1975-77) 8th Class
George Foster full bio George Foster Tennis, Contributor 10th Class
Randy Fowler full bio Randy Fowler Water Polo (1976-77) 8th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Stan Galas full bio Stan Galas Football (1951-53) 3rd Class
Mark Garcia full bio Mark Garcia Football (1994-95) 9th Class
Timothy Garcia full bio Timothy Garcia Football (2001-02) 10th Class
Jack Gardner full bio Jack Gardner Basketball Coach (1935-39) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Rieder Getz full bio Rieder Getz Tennis, Cross Country (1960-62) 4th Class
Bob Ghilotti full bio Bob Ghilotti Football, Basketball, Track & Field (1940-43/1945-46) 2nd Class
Don Goldstein full bio Don Goldstein Football, Baseball, Basketball (1948-50) 2nd Class
Robert Gordon full bio Robert Gordon Football, Professor, Contributor (1938-39) 3rd Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Ray Hale full bio Ray Hale Track & Field, Cross Country (1954-56) 8th Class
Brady Hall full bio Brady Hall Wrestling (1971-72) 6th Class
John Harless full bio John Harless Basketball, Track & Field, (1985-87) 7th Class
Eddie Harris full bio Eddie Harris Football, Baseball, Basketball (1962-64) 4th Class
Steve Harris full bio Steve Harris Basketball (1970-72) 5th Class
Tom Harris full bio Tom Harris Contributor 10th Class
Bill Heath full bio Bill Heath Baseball (1955) 8th Class
Lynn Henderson full bio Lynn Henderson Tennis (1989) 7th Class
Shelly Hill-Brower full bio Shelly Hill-Brower Track & Field (1997-98) 9th Class
Lori Himes-Vargas full bio Lori Himes-Vargas Track & Field (1994-95) 9th Class
Doug Hodge full bio Doug Hodge Athletic Director (1974-96) 8th Class
Rob Hoegh full bio Rob Hoegh Football, Track & Field, Softball Coach (1961-90) 7th Class
Trace Hollis full bio Trace Hollis Soccer (1993) 9th Class
Tim Holmes full bio Tim Holmes Track & Field, Cross Country (1977-79) 5th Class
Dan Houtchens full bio Dan Houtchens Wrestling (1972-73)  
Sam Huerta full bio Sam Huerta Wrestling (1960-62) 4th Class
Chuck Hughes full bio Chuck Hughes Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track & Field (1941-43) 2nd Class
Bill Hurst full bio Bill Hurst Track & Field, Cross Country (1978-79) 5th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Proverb Jacobs full bio Proverb Jacobs Football, Track & Field (1954-55) 3rd Class
Walt Jensen full bio Walt Jensen Track & Field (1946-48) 2nd Class
Dean Jepson full bio Dean Jepson Women's Basketball Coach (1969-70) 9th Class
Ralph Johnson full bio Ralph Johnson Baseball, Basketball (1932-33) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Dot Jones full bio Dot Jones Track & Field (1983-84) 6th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Milt Kane full bio Milt Kane Basketball (1952-55) 3rd Class
George Keene full bio George Keene Football, Baseball, Basketball (1948-50) 2nd Class
Dee King full bio Dee King Contributor (1977-94) 9th Class
Carlos Kirmayr full bio Carlos Kirmayr Tennis (1968-69) 4th Class
Nami Kouzu full bio Nami Kouzu Tennis (1980) 6th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Louis Lacoste full bio Louis Lacoste Football, Baseball, Basketball (1946-48) 2nd Class
Leon LaFaille full bio Leon LaFaille Basketball, Golf, Coach, Athletic Director (1948-65) 3rd Class
Keith Lambert full bio Keith Lambert Baseball, Basketball (1936-38) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Mike Lane full bio Mike Lane Golf (1971-73) 5th Class
Ray Lankford full bio Ray Lankford Baseball, Football (1985-87) 7th Class
Ivie Lea full bio Ivie Lea Basketball (1970-71) 5th Class
Verl Lillywhite full bio Verl Lillywhite Football, Baseball, Basketball (1944-45) 2nd Class
Ron Livingstone full bio Ron Livingstone Track & Field, Basketball (1944-46) 2nd Class
Leo Long full bio Leo Long Track & Field (1950-51) 3rd Class
Joan Lopez-Faria full bio Joan Lopez-Faria Basketball (1978-79) 9th Class
Mark Lowe full bio Mark Lowe Water Polo, Swimming (1980-82) 6th Class
Dick Loyd full bio Dick Loyd Football, Water Polo, Swimming, Softball Coach (1965-96) 7th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Dave Maggard full bio Dave Maggard Football, Track & Field (1957-58) 3rd Class
Lorne Main full bio Lorne Main Tennis (1949) 2nd Class
Gino Marchetti full bio Gino Marchetti Football (1948-49) 2nd Class
George Maroney full bio George Maroney Golf Coach (1954-56) 2nd Class
Mac Martinez full bio Mac Martinez Boxing (1947-49) 2nd Class
Brian Masson full bio Brian Masson Water Polo (1981-86) 8th Class
Tom Mellis full bio Tom Mellis Contributor (1938-60) 2nd Class
Richard Merenda full bio Richard Merenda Football, Baseball, (1960-62) 7th Class
Carl Merritt full bio Carl Merritt Track & Field (1939-40) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Kaoru Miyagi full bio Kaoru Miyagi Tennis (19-82) 7th Class
John Monnich full bio John Monnich Water Polo, Swimming (1985-87) 7th Class
Charles "Jum" Morris full bio Charles "Jum" Morris Coach, President (1921-31) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Barbara Mortensen full bio Barbara Mortensen Coach, Professor (1967-2002) 10th Class
Stephanie Mundt full bio Stephanie Mundt Basketball, Volleyball, Track & Field (1983-84) 6th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Steve Neubaum full bio Steve Neubaum Track & Field, Cross Country (1986-88) 7th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Mike O'Brien full bio Mike O'Brien Football, Wrestling (1969-70) 9th Class
Dennis O'Connell full bio Dennis O'Connell Wrestling (1960-61) 4th Class
Don Odishoo full bio Don Odishoo Baseball, Football (1951-53) 3rd Class
Alex Olmedo full bio Alex Olmedo Tennis (1954-55) 3rd Class
Milford Olson full bio Milford Olson Basketball, Track & Field, Tennis (1928-29) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Bruce Parker full bio Bruce Parker Football, Baseball, (1975-76) 7th Class
John Parriera full bio John Parriera Wrestling (1975-77) 7th Class
Michael Pavko full bio Michael Pavko Football, Golf (1962-64) 4th Class
Stan Pavko full bio Stan Pavko Coach, Athletic Director (1948-95) 6th Class
Charles "Tyke" Peacock full bio Charles "Tyke" Peacock Baseball, Track & Field (1980-81) 6th Class
Art Pederson full bio Art Pederson Track & Field (1953-58) 8th Class
Arlen Peters full bio Arlen Peters Football, Baseball, (1974-76) 7th Class
Tom Petithomme full bio Tom Petithomme Football, Track & Field (1990-91) 9th Class
Gail Petz-Perez full bio Gail Petz-Perez Golf (1999-00) 9th Class
Bob Pifferini full bio Bob Pifferini Football, Baseball, Basketball (1941-43/1945-46) 2nd Class
Sandra Pinto full bio Sandra Pinto Basketball, Softball, Track & Field, (1992-94) 10th Class
Dennis Pitta full bio Dennis Pitta Football, Baseball, Basketball (1965-67) 4th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
John Rade full bio John Rade Football (1979-80) 6th Class
Eleanor Ratliff full bio Eleanor Ratliff Track & Field (1983-84) 6th Class
Duwayne Ray full bio Duwayne Ray Track & Field, Cross Country (1965-67) 4th Class
Lewis Rayl full bio Lewis Rayl Football, Baseball, Basketball, Track & Field (1943-46) 8th Class
Whitney Reed full bio Whitney Reed Tennis (1951-52) 3rd Class
Joaquin Reyes full bio Joaquin Reyes Tennis (1952-54) 3rd Class
Warren Roberts full bio Warren Roberts Football, Wrestling (1958-59) 3rd Class
Arendt "Art" Rohde full bio Arendt "Art" Rohde Football, Baseball, Basketball (1928-29) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Earl Rozell full bio Earl Rozell Trainer, Equipment Manager,Contributor 2nd Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Herschel Sanders full bio Herschel Sanders Football, Wrestling, Track & Field (1957-59) 3rd Class
Dean Sensenbaugh full bio Dean Sensenbaugh Football, Coach (1943-44) 2nd Class
Doug Severe full bio Doug Severe Football, Wrestling (1976-78) 5th Class
Todd Sevick full bio Todd Sevick Football (1979-80) 6th Class
Bill Shemmel full bio Bill Shemmel Football, Track & Field (1942-43) 2nd Class
Mona Simmons full bio Mona Simmons Soccer, Track & Field (1985-87) 7th Class
Glen Simonds full bio Glen Simonds Swimming & Diving (1997-98) 9th Class
Henry Solario full bio Henry Solario Golf (1950-51) 10th Class
Tim Stejskal full bio Tim Stejskal Football (1983-84) 6th Class
Robert Stewart full bio Robert Stewart Track & Field (1949-50) 10th Class
Doug Streeter full bio Doug Streeter Baseball, Basketball (1974-76) 5th Class
Jerry Streeter full bio Jerry Streeter Football, Baseball, Basketball (1950-51) 3rd Class
Pete Sullivan full bio Pete Sullivan Basketball (1947-49) 2nd Class
Frank "Pop" Swallow full bio Frank "Pop" Swallow Contributor (1937-60) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Carrie Tachiera full bio Carrie Tachiera Track & Field, Cross Country (1992-94) 8th Class
Stacy Tate-Foxson full bio Stacy Tate-Foxson Track & Field, Cross Country (1991-93) 10th Class
Janet Taylor full bio Janet Taylor Track & Field (1989) 7th Class
Dan Teves full bio Dan Teves Tennis (1975-78) 8th Class
Jim Thomas full bio Jim Thomas Basketball (1958-59) 3rd Class
Wilbur "Moose" Thompson full bio Wilbur "Moose" Thompson Track & Field (1939-40) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Aaron Thurman full bio Aaron Thurman Football, Track & Field (1991-94) 8th Class
Deward "Duke" Tornell full bio Deward "Duke" Tornell Football, Basketball (1936-37) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Rich Valenzuela full bio Rich Valenzuela Football (1973-74) 5th Class
Christine VanRegenmorter-Kringer full bio Christine VanRegenmorter-Kringer Tennis (1994-95) 9th Class
Ryan Vierra full bio Ryan Vierra Football, Track & Field (1988-89) 9th Class
Sam Vink full bio Sam Vink Football (1991-92) 8th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Rick Walke full bio Rick Walke Wrestling (1973-74) 6th Class
Bert Watson full bio Bert Watson Baseball, Football (1952-54) 3rd Class
Ken Webb full bio Ken Webb Golf (1974-76) 5th Class
Jack Weierhauser full bio Jack Weierhauser Track & Field (1934-35) February 3, 1990 (1st Class)
Matt Weinheimer full bio Matt Weinheimer Water Polo (1977-78) 8th Class
Randy Whited full bio Randy Whited Football, Track & Field (1974-76) 5th Class
Paul Wiggin full bio Paul Wiggin Football, Track & Field (1952-53) 3rd Class
Laura Wilhelm full bio Laura Wilhelm Water Polo, Swimming (2001-02) 10th Class
Jeff Winans full bio Jeff Winans Football, Baseball, Track & Field (1969-71) 5th Class
G.W. Wingo full bio G.W. Wingo Football, Wrestling (1956-58) 3rd Class
Julie Wolfe full bio Julie Wolfe Swimming (1982) 6th Class
Randy Wooding full bio Randy Wooding Water Polo (1976-77) 8th Class
Jill Wool-Altamirano full bio Jill Wool-Altamirano Track & Field (1995-98) 9th Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class
Roman Yegiyants full bio Roman Yegiyants Water Polo (1995-96) 9th Class
Cy Young full bio Cy Young Track & Field, Basketball (1946-48) 2nd Class
Orville Young full bio Orville Young Football, Baseball, Basketball (1946-48) 2nd Class

Name Years at MJC Induction Class